Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Thinking Back Thursdays; Vol. 10

I remember watching this show, but I don't remember it as clearly as others.  Was she a robot or an alien? I think I might be confusing it with another show.  Hmmm...I may have some researching to do. :)
So, if you know me, you know I love (a) office supplies and (b) colorful office supplies.  Give me a pen with numerous colors in it, and I am one excited girl!  

Now, to further my writing excitement, was none other than the squiggle wiggle writer.  I pen that would vibrate to write in loops and squirleys.  What?  I'm pretty sure squireleys is a word.

A sleepover just wasn't a sleepover until you did Light as a Feather, Stiff as a Board.  OMG, sooooo creepy but it totally works.  Cross my heart - crazy stuff, yo.




Love reminiscing with Thinking Back Thursdays?  Grab a button and link up!
Tales Of Two Girls




  Click To Vote For Us @ Top Baby Blogs Directory!

3 comments:

  1. i remember those pens! loved them.

    haha the light as a feather thing...i can't remember if it actually worked when we did it.

    cheers.

    ReplyDelete
  2. OMG, I loved Small Wonder...I totally forgot about that show.  It was that and some other show that I was addicted to.  What show was it that the girl could put her two pointer fingers together and freeze time?

    ReplyDelete
  3. I so remember those pens. I love these posts. Brings me back to the day!

    ReplyDelete

Leave some love